Board of Trustees and Officers 2013-2014

Print

 

Officers

Albert W. Morris, Jr., M.D.
Chairman
Memphis, TN
Diagnostic Radiology


Biography


 

Michael A. LeNoir, M.D.
President
Oakland, CA
Allergy & Immunology


Biography

 

dr. bailey

Rahn K. Bailey, M.D.
Immediate Past President
Nashville, TN
Psychiatry

Biography


John E. Arradondo, M.D., M.P.H.
Secretary & Region III Trustee
Old Hickory, TN

Anesthesia/Critcal Care
 


Lawrence Sanders, M.D.
President-Elect
Decatur, GA
Internal Medicine


C. Freeman, M.D., M.B.A.
Treasurer
Los Angeles, CA
Geriatrics/Psychiatry


Biography


Walter L. Faggett, M.D.
Speaker, House of Delegates
Washington, DC
Pediatrics


Biography


Lonnie Joe, Jr., M.D.
Vice Speaker, House of Delegates

Southfield, MI
Internal Medicine


Biography


Oliver T. Brooks, M.D.
Secretary, House of Delegates
Lakewood, CA
Internal Medicine


Biography


Ericka Coates Griffin, M.D.
Chair, CAFA

Goldboro, NC


 

 
 

Trustees

 

Region I

http://www.nmanet.org/images/garfield_clunie_small.jpgGarfield Clunie, M.D.
New York, NY
Maternal-Fetal Medicine


Biography
 


P. Grace Harrell, M.D.
Cambridge, MA
Anesthesiology

 

Region II

Jackson L. Davis III, M.D.
Washington, DC
Urology

 

edith p mitchell-mdEdith P. Mitchell, M.D.
Philadelphia, PA
Medical Oncology


Biography
 

Region III


John E. Arradondo, M.D., M.P.H.
Old Hickory, TN
Anesthesia/Critcal Care

 

 

 

 

Albert W. Morris, Jr., M.D.
Memphis, TN
Diagnostic Radiology


Biography

 


 

 

Region IV

Virginia A. Caine, M.D.
Indianapolis, IN
Internal Medicine

Biography

Jeffrey K. Clark, M.D.
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Anesthesia/Critical Care


Biography

 

Region V

Henry M. Evans, Jr., M.D.
New Orleans, LA

Family Practice

 

Elise D. Cook, M.D.
Sugarland, TX
Family Medicine

 

Region VI

Gail Morgan M.D.
Seattle, WA
Diagnostics/Radiology

 

 

Warren James Strudwick, Jr., M.D.
Emeryville, CA

Orthopedic Surgery, Sports Medicine

 

Corporate Trustee

 

Traci C. Burgess, M.D., M.P.H.
Teaneck, NJ
Maternal-Fetal Medicine, OB/GYN

 

 

Post Graduate Physician Trustee

 

Michael G. Knight, M.D.
New York, NY


 

Student Trustee

 

Topaz Sampson
Dayton, OH

 

Regional Chairpersons

 

Region I

Camille A. Clare, M.D., M.P.H.
Bronxville, NY

Obstetrics/Gynecology

 

Region II

Duane J. Taylor, M.D. (Acting Chair)
Bethesda, MD
ENT - Otolaryngology

 

Region III


Gloria D. Frelix, M.D.
Elizabeth City, NC

Radiation Oncology
 

 

Region IV


Virginia A. Caine, M.D. (acting chair)
Indianapolis, IN
Internal Medicine


Biography

 

 

Region V


Joia Crear-Perry, M.D.
New Orleans, LA
Obstetrics/Gynecology

 

Region VI


Richard Allen Williams, M.D.
Encino, CA
Cardiology

 

Biography


Parliamentarian

Melvin Gravely
Columbus, OH